Microshells
Species 学名 Naticarius zonalis Recluz, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミダレシマタマ
SEISHERU-TAMAGAI
ミダレシマタマ Naticarius zonalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naticarius ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. intertidal in sand.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 28mm
セーシェルタマガイNatica sertata Menke, 1843 の一型かもしれない
Natica zonalis
This may be a synonym of Natica sertata Menke, 1843.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-218
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese