Microshells
Species 学名 Ranella australasia (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウイワボラ
GOSHU-IWABORA
Australian Triton
ゴウシュウイワボラ Ranella australasia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ranella ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
King Geroge sound, Albany, W. Australia. Diving at the depth of 1-4m in January 2000.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー King Geroge sound ダイビング1-4m深 2000年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Tasmania; New Zealand.
オーストラリア; タスマニア; ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Rockey bottoms.
岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Mayena australasia (Perry, 1811)

SH: up to 90mm

Last modified on 2004/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
124
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese