Microshells
Species 学名 Lottia kogamogai Sasaki & Okutani, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガモガイ
KOGAMO-GAI
コガモガイ Lottia kogamogai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lottia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shirahama Spring, Wakayama in May 2002.
和歌山県白浜温泉 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Amami-Oshima Island.
北海道から奄美大島(瀬戸内海には分布せず)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 10 to 20mm

Last modified on 2004/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
31

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese