Microshells
Species 学名 Stereophaedusa ultima (Pilsbry, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメナミギセル
HIME-NAMI-GISERU
Door Snails
ヒメナミギセル Stereophaedusa ultima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stereophaedusa ()
オキナワギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oki Island, Shimane in July 2004.
島根県隠岐島 2004年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Oki Island.
隠岐島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 29mm

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.80 #242

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
474
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese