Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia trochula (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミオツクシ 澪標
MIOTSUKUSHI
ミオツクシ 澪標 Siphonalia trochula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama, 10-20m deep in November 1985.
和歌山県南部町堺 10-20m深 1985年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From southern Hokkaido(Japan) south to Kyushu.
北海道南部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 40mm

Last modified on 2004/11/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
225
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
479

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese