Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina shikokuensis Kuroda, Abe & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シコクゴマガイ 四国胡麻貝
SHIKOKU-GOMAGAI
シコクゴマガイ 四国胡麻貝 Diplommatina shikokuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina (Sinica)
ゴマガイ (ゴマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sukumo, Kochi in May 23, 1999.
高知県宿毛市姫島 1999年 5月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku.
四国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 4mm

Last modified on 2004/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
66
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese