Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina pudica oyamai Habe, 1943
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオヤマベニゴマガイ 大山紅胡麻貝

オオヤマベニゴマガイ 大山紅胡麻貝 Diplommatina pudica oyamai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Izu, Shizuoka in September 22, 2004.
静岡県伊豆市 2004年 9月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula.
伊豆半島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr. Katsura OYAMA
大山桂氏に献名
Last modified on 2004/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
70
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese