Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium claviforme Schepman, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サキボソカニモリ
SAKIBOSO-KANIMORI
サキボソカニモリ Cerithium claviforme
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoon pinnacle, Kwajalein Atoll. Night diving, on dead coral , 50 feet deep in July 1988.
クワジェリン環礁 Lagoon pinnacle ナイトダイビング50フィート深 死んだ珊瑚上 1988年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 31mm

Last modified on 2004/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
115

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese