Microshells
Species 学名 Lophiotoma albina (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロトラフクダマキ 白虎斑管巻
SHIRO-TORAFU-KUDAMAKI
Turrids
シロトラフクダマキ 白虎斑管巻 Lophiotoma albina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lophiotoma (Lophiotoma)
トラフクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll. Night diving, on sand, 50 feet deep, Summer 1993.
クワジェリン環礁 Lagoonside East reef ナイトダイビング50フィート深の砂上 1993年夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
フィリピン; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 54mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese