Microshells
Species 学名 Terebra undulata (Gray, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンゴウトクサ 金剛木賊
KONGO-TOKUSA
Auger Shells
コンゴウトクサ 金剛木賊 Terebra undulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タケノコガイ
Auger Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TEREBRIDAE
タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra (Decorihastula)
タケノコガイ (ムシロタケ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll. In sand , 50 feet deep in November 1988./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia, 5-10m deep. October 2003.
クワジェリン環礁50フィートの砂中 1988年11月/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル5-10m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-40m deep.
10-40m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 50mm

= Terebra undulata Gray, 1834
Shells of the Philippines pl.74 #5

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
336
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
275
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
675

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese