Microshells
Species 学名 Hastula penicillata (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤナギシボリタケ 柳絞筍
YANAGI-SHIBORI-TAKE
ヤナギシボリタケ 柳絞筍 Hastula penicillata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TEREBRIDAE
タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastula ()
シチクガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside. In sand, 25 feet deep in Summer 1999.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 25フィート深の砂中 1999年 夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean; Australia.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, from intertidal to 114m.
潮間帯-114m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 40mm

= Acuminia penicillata (Hinds, 1844)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
332
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
274
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-221
日本近海産貝類図鑑
669

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese