Microshells
Species 学名 Jujubinus gilberti (Montrouzier in Fischer, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウチグサ (オキナワチグサ)
RYUKYU-CHIGUSA (OKINAWA-CHIGUSA)
Gilibert's Top
リュウキュウチグサ (オキナワチグサ) Jujubinus gilberti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jujubinus ()
アラハダチグサ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside, 40-50 feet deep in September 1988.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 40-50フィート 1988年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Taiwan; Philippines; Pacific; Australia.
沖縄諸島以南; 台湾; フィリピン; 太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on seaweed.
潮間帯の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cantharidus gilberti (Montrouzier in Fischer, 1878)
= Kanekotrochus gilberti (Montrouzier in Fischer, 1878)

SH: up to 18mm

Last modified on 2020/07/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
40
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40216
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-80
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese