Microshells
Species 学名 Conus eburneus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロザメモドキ (クロフイチマツ) 擬黒鮫
KUROZAME-MODOKI (KUROFU-ICHIMATU)
Ivory Cone
クロザメモドキ (クロフイチマツ) 擬黒鮫 Conus eburneus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Lithoconus)
(アンボンクロザメ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll. Night diving, 60 feet deep, in sand, Summer 1994. / Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. at low tide. November 2006.
クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 60フィート深 砂中 1994年夏 / インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ干潮時2006年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Kyushu and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
九州南岸以南; インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand, rocky area.
潮間帯の岩礁間の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 55mm

Last modified on 2020/11/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
315
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
249
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
587

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese