Microshells
Species 学名 Imbricaria conovula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ズングリチョウチンフデ
ZUNGURI-CHOCHIN-FUDE
Miters
ズングリチョウチンフデ Imbricaria conovula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Imbricaria ()
チョウチンフデ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oceanside of Kwajalein Atoll. Fine sand bottoms, 20 feet deep over rocks, April 1994.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の20フィート深の岩礁上の細砂底 1994年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 15mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-154
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese