Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra coarctata Reeve, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コギツネフデ 小狐筆
KOGITSUNE-FUDE
コギツネフデ 小狐筆 Mitra coarctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ (コリーフデガイ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside. In ledge at night, 50 feet deep in April 1995. / Okinawa
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef ナイトダイビング50フィート深の岩棚の中 1995年 4月 / 沖縄県沖縄本島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20-30mm

Last modified on 2017/08/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
253
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-148
日本近海産貝類図鑑
539

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese