Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum modestum (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタハリツクシ
KATAHARI-TSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
カタハリツクシ Vexillum modestum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside. On sand, 20 feet deep in Summer 1999.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 20フィート深の砂上 1999年夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 15mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-165
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese