Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum semifasciata (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトカケツクシ
ITOKAKE-TSUKUSHI
Half-banded Miter
イトカケツクシ Vexillum semifasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines. Dredged between 20-25m deep. / Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. In agar, 2015.
フィリピン オランゴ島ドレッジ 20-25m深 / インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル 天草漁 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 3m deep.
潮間帯-3m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum semifasciatum

SH: 21mm

Last modified on 2020/04/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
207
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
563

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese