Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum coronatum (Helbling, 1779)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カムリツクシ (カンムリツクシ) 冠土筆
KAMURI-TSUKUSHI (KANMURI-TSUKUSHI)
カムリツクシ (カンムリツクシ) 冠土筆 Vexillum coronatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20-30mm
別名 : カゴメツクシ
Last modified on 2019/12/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
262
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-163
日本近海産貝類図鑑
563

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese