Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva panniculata Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌマトイマクラ クワジェリンの型
KINUMATOI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
キヌマトイマクラ クワジェリンの型 Oliva panniculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside. Night diving, 20-30 feet in small cave, Summer 1994.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef ナイトダイビング 20-30フィート深 小さな海底洞窟の中 1994年 夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
192
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese