Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva carneola kwajaleinensis Motta, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クワジェリンヒナマクラ

クワジェリンヒナマクラ Oliva carneola kwajaleinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll. In sand, 30-40 feet deep in June 1992.
クワジェリン環礁 Lagoonside East reef 30-40フィート深の砂中 1992年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kwajalein Atoll.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Endemic species of Kwajalein and Kwajalein form.
SH: 13mm
クワジェリンの固有種でクワジェリンの型
Last modified on 2004/10/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese