Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus cf. maculatus Sowerby, 1842
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロムカシタモトの一種?

シロムカシタモトの一種? Strombus maculatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Reef, Oceanside, Kwajalein Atoll. On reefs, 30 feet deep in February 1998.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 30フィート深のリーフ上 1998年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 13mm
シロムカシタモトより小さい。未詳かもしれない。
Last modified on 2004/10/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese