Microshells
Species 学名 Clivipollia fragaria (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデノシガイ 派手熨斗貝
HADE-NOSHIGAI
Strawberry Goblet
ハデノシガイ 派手熨斗貝 Clivipollia fragaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clivipollia ()
クチベニホラダマシ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Reef, Oceanside, Kwajalein Atoll. Under dead coral, 40-50 feet in September 1994
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 40-50feet深 死んだ珊瑚の下 1994年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Indo-W. Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cantharus (Clivipollia) fragaria (Wood, 1828)

SH: up to 20mm

Last modified on 2004/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
227
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
172
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
485

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese