Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudonebularia chrysalis (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マユフデ 繭筆
MAYU-FUDE
Chrysalis Miter
マユフデ 繭筆 Pseudonebularia chrysalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudonebularia ()
()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll. Under dead coral, 20-30 feet in January 1991.
クワジェリン環礁 Lagoonside East reef 20フィートの死んだ珊瑚の下 1991年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific; Australia.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域; 紅海; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Mitra (Nebularia) chrysalis Reeve, 1844

SH: 20-30mm

Last modified on 2019/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
254
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
199
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-148
日本近海産貝類図鑑
541

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese