Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra tabanula Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロオビコベニフデ 白帯小紅筆
SHIRO-OBI-KOBENI-FUDE
シロオビコベニフデ 白帯小紅筆 Mitra tabanula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ (コリーフデガイ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll. Under dead coral, 20-30 feet, Summer 1994.
クワジェリン環礁 Lagoonside East reef 20-30フィートの死んだ珊瑚の下 1994年夏金門
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10-20mm
= ヒメマユフデ
Last modified on 2004/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
254
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-150
日本近海産貝類図鑑
541

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese