Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum granosum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカミノムシ
ADEYAKA-MINOMUSHI
Granular Miter
アデヤカミノムシ Vexillum granosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll. Night diving, 30-40 feet in sand, September 1994. / Sulu Sea. Off Sandakan, north east of Borneo, Malaysia. On reefs in 2013. / Pohnpei, Island, Micronesia. In shallow water, 2017.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 Lagoonside East reef ナイトダイビング 30-40フィート深の砂中 1994年 9月 / マレーシア サンダカンの沖合 スールー海 リーフ上 2013年 /ミクロネシア連邦ポンペイ島浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand in the coral reef area, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の珊瑚礁地域の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30-52mm

Last modified on 2018/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
260
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
206
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
557

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese