Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra avenacea Reeve, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハンレイフデ
HANREI-FUDE
Miters
ハンレイフデ Mitra avenacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. night diving, 45-50 feet, in caves in Summer 1994.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef ナイトダイビング 45-50 feetの海底洞窟の中 1994年夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Philippines; Indo-Pacific; Madagascar; Australia.
沖縄諸島以南; フィリピン; インド太平洋; マダガスカル; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 60m in coral reefs and sand.
潮間帯-60m深の珊瑚礁や砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 20mm
ハンレイ: Sylvanus Charles Thorp Hanley (1819-1899) イギリス人貝の和名 p.70


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
254
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-148
日本近海産貝類図鑑
543

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese