Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia unifasciale (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナオトメフデ 花乙女筆
HANA-OTOMEFUDE
Golden Miter
ハナオトメフデ 花乙女筆 Pusia unifasciale
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
ノミフデ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. 40 feet, in sand, October 1994.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 40feet深の砂中 1994年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral sand.
潮間帯の珊瑚砂
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum (Pusia) unifasciale (Lamarck, 1811)
= Vexillum (Pusia) aureolatum (Reeve, 1844)

SH: 15.8mm

Last modified on 2004/10/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
264
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
208
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
567

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese