Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus margaritarius unedo A. Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタナツモモ 小型楊梅
KOGATA-NATSUMOMO
Minute Strawberry Top
コガタナツモモ 小型楊梅 Clanculus margaritarius unedo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. 30-50 feet, in small caves, Summer 1994.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 30-50feet深 小さな洞窟の中 1994年 夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
form of Clanculus margaritarius (Philippi, 1846)
SH: up to 16mm
ナツモモの一型
Last modified on 2004/10/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40244
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-89
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese