Microshells
Species 学名 Hindsia nivea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダルマヒサゴホラダマシ
DARUMA-HISAGO-HORADAMASHI
ダルマヒサゴホラダマシ Hindsia nivea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hindsia ()
ヒサゴホラダマシ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. 50 feet, in caves, April 1989.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 40feet深 洞窟の中 1989年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Philippines; West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; フィリピン; 西大西洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 16mm

Last modified on 2004/10/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
224
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
477

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese