Species 学名 Imbricaria olivaeformis (Swainsonm 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクラフデ
MAKURA-FUDE
Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Imbricaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. In sand, 20 feet in Summer 1994.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁太平洋側の West Reef 20 feet 砂中 1994年夏
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 20mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 204
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 549
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022