Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva panniculata williamsi Melvill & Standen, 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クワジェリンキヌマトイマクラ (仮称)

Olive Shells
クワジェリンキヌマトイマクラ (仮称) Oliva panniculata williamsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. Night diving, 20-30feet, in small caves, August 1995.
クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング20-30feet 小さな海底洞窟の中 1995年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Kwajalein form.
Olive Shells of The World p.54 pl.10 #20
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese