Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva efasciata berti (Terzer, 1986)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クワジェリンジュドウマクラ (仮称)
Kwajalein JUDOU-MAKURA
Olive Shells
クワジェリンジュドウマクラ (仮称) Oliva efasciata berti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Miniaceoliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 45-55 feet, in small caves, February 1993.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング45-55feet 小さな海底洞窟の中 1993年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Marshall Islands(Kwajalein Atoll).
マーシャル諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= O. miniacea berti
Kwajalein form.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese