Microshells
Species 学名 Bernaya teulerei (Cazenavette, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラシマダカラ
URASHIMA-DAKARA
Cowries
ウラシマダカラ Bernaya teulerei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bernaya ()
ウラシマダカラ ()
COUNTRY
OMAN
オーマン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masirah (Masira) Island. Diving at the depth of 1-2m, March 1988.
オーマン マシラ島 ダイビング1-2m深 1988年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea to Gulf of Oman.
紅海からオーマン湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 33-67mm

= Cypraea (Bernaya) teulerei (Cazenavette, 1846)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.35 pl.1

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
94
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese