Microshells
Species 学名 Theodoxus danubialis (Pfeiffer, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドナウカノコ (仮称)

ドナウカノコ (仮称) Theodoxus danubialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theodoxus ()
ヨーロッパカノコ ()
COUNTRY
HUNGARY
ハンガリー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Danube River (Dunau River) in Budapest, Hungary. September 1989.
ブタペスト市内のドナウ川岸 1989年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hungary (Danube River)
ハンガリー (ドナウ川)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
River Nerite
SL: 11mm
旧:淡水のカノコガイの仲間03
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese