Microshells
Species 学名 Japeuthria ferrea (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イソニナ 磯蜷
ISO-NINA
イソニナ 磯蜷 Japeuthria ferrea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Japeuthria ()
イソニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. On stones at the foot of the lighthouse, at low tide, September 19, 2004.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 灯台下 干潮時の石上 2004年 9月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;West Pacific.
房総半島以南; 西大西洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on stones.
潮間帯の転石上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 39mm

Last modified on 2004/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-116
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
228
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
487

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese