Microshells
Species 学名 Electroma ovata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマウグイスガイ (ミドリシマウグイス型)
SHIMA-UGUISU-GAI (MIDORI-SHIMA-UGUISU)
Wing Oysters
シマウグイスガイ (ミドリシマウグイス型) Electroma ovata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
ウグイスガイ
Wing Oysters
Super Family / Family
科目
PTERIIDAE
ウグイスガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Electroma ()
シマウグイスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote Island, Okinawa. Depth from 10m to 20m, April 1985.
沖縄県西表島 10-20m深 1985年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and W. Kyushu and southward in Japan; Southern China; South East Asia; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; 中国南部; 東南アジア; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: up to 60mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
569
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
883

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese