Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptomya californica (Conrad, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンヒメマスオ
HON-HIME-MASUO
ホンヒメマスオ Cryptomya californica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYOIDA
オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYIDAE
オオノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptomya ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
British Columbia Ferry Terminal at Tsawwassen. In sand about 6inches at low tide, May 9, 1982.
ブリティッシュコロンビア州トゥワッセン(Tsawwassen)フェリーターミナル 干潮時 15cmの砂中 1982年5月9日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to northern Peru.
アラスカ州からペルー北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Living next hole of lugworms and crabs.
ゴカイ類やカニの孔の隣
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: up to 25mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
369
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese