Microshells
Species 学名 Eucithara vexillum (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリコトツブ 尖琴小螺
TOGARI-KOTOTSUBU
トガリコトツブ 尖琴小螺 Eucithara vexillum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucithara ()
コトツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 170-220m in May 1996.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ170-220m深 1996年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and W. Kyushu and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 14mm

Last modified on 2004/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
302
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
645

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese