Microshells
Species 学名 Seila adamsi (H. Lea, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダムズケシカニモリ

Adams' Miniature Cerith
アダムズケシカニモリ Seila adamsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Cerithiopsids
ケシカニモリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA CERITHIOPSIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 クリイロケシカニモリ(アミメケシカニモリ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Seila ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
St. Andrews Bay, Panama City, FLORIDA. In 1/2-1 feet of water at low tide in January 1986.
フロリダ州パナマシティ St. Andrews Bay 干潮時 10-30cm深 1986年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Massachusetts to Florida, Texas and West Indies.
マサチューセッツからフロリダとテキサス; 西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
American Seashells p.158
SH: 9mm

Last modified on 2004/10/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese