Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda aff. rubiginosa albocallosaaff.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカワボタルの近似種?
日本
JAPAN
ミカワボタルの近似種? Amalda rubiginosa albocallosaaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
Ancillas
OLIVIDAE マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda (Baryspira)
(リュウグウボタル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off S.E. Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. Trawled from depth of 50-150m in July 1998.
沖縄県与那国島南東沖 トロール50-150m深 1998年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 27mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese