Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia suavis (Souverbie, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメシロオビモモイロオトメフデ
HIME-SHIROOBI-MOMOIRO-OTOMEFUDE
ヒメシロオビモモイロオトメフデ Pusia suavis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. washed up in 1995-1996.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kouchi and West Kyushu and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific; Madagascar;Tuamotu Islands.
高知県・九州西部以南; インド太平洋; マダガスカル; ツアモツ
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble area, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum (Pusia) suave (Souverbie, 1875)

=ヒナオトメフデ 雛乙女 CATALOGUE and BIBLIOGRAPHY of the MARINE SHELL-BEARING MOLLUSCA of JAPAN p.265
「ヒメシロオビモモイロオトメフデ」は、日本近海産貝類図鑑 p.573 #100による

Last modified on 2014/06/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
573

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese