Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus viridus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドのニシキウズ

Green Top Shell
ニュージーランドのニシキウズ Trochus viridus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Waiwera Beach, North Auckland about in 1955.
オークランド北 Waiwera Beach 1955年頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand.
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 23mm

Last modified on 2004/10/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese