Microshells
Species 学名 Bela laevigata (Philippi, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スベリマンジガイ
SUBERI-MANJI-GAI
スベリマンジガイ Bela laevigata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bela ()
クロスジマンジガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, trawled 30-40m deep, August 1994.
マラガ トロール30-40m深 1994年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and neighbouring Atlantic.
地中海と大西洋付近
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.35 fig.3
SH: 7.4mm

Last modified on 2005/02/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese