Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum baerii (Middendorff, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシタカチシマバイ
KOSHITAKA-CHISHIMA-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
コシタカチシマバイ Buccinum baerii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eagle River, 30 miles west of Juneau, Alaska, August 26, 1983.
アラスカ州ジュノー (Juneau) 30マイル西 Eagle River Bch. 1983年8月26日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bering Sea.
ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm

=Buccinum baeri (Middendorff, 1847)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
233
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese