Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルカニノテムシロの仲間

Nassa Mud Snails
マルカニノテムシロの仲間 Nassarius sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia)
オリイレヨフバイ (カニノテムシロ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Davao, Mindanao.Sand pump in 1980-1981.
ミンダナオ島ダバオ サンドポンプ 1980-1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 7mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-84
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese