Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila pulchella (A. Adams, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビサンゴヤドリ
CHIBI-SANGOYADORI
チビサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama, 20-30m deep, April 2004./Fukashima Island, Kamae, Ohita in January 18, 1986.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 20-30m深 2004年 4月/大分県南海部郡蒲江町 深島 1986年1月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Philippines.
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reef and rocks, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の珊瑚礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LATIAXIS and ITS RELATED GROUPS pl.40 #4-5

SH: up to 30mm
亜菱形で、殻色は薄桃色から白。殻口はやや角張り、縦肋は多少皺状、螺肋は肩部で太くなる。 LATIAXIS and ITS RELATED GROUPS 小菅貞男 p.72
Last modified on 2004/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
195
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
415

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese