Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex fruticosus (Kosuge, 1979)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノナガカセン
TSUNO-KASEN
Latiaxis Shells
ツノナガカセン Babelomurex fruticosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis)
ブットウカセン (ミガキカセン)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dragnet boat, 100-130m deep, March 2004. / Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
鹿児島県大島郡喜界島の東 小型底引船 100-130m 2004年 3月 / 高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 30mm
22.8mm from Kochi
LATIAXIS and ITS RELATED GROUPS pl.19 #2-9 p.62

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
198
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
154
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese