Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex cf. nagahorii (Kosuge, 1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガホリカセン cf. 長堀華蘚
NAGAHORI-KASEN cf.
ナガホリカセン cf. 長堀華蘚 Babelomurex nagahorii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dragnet boat, 100-130m deep, March 2004. / Off west of Yokoate Island, Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. 120-180m deep.
鹿児島県大島郡喜界島の東 小型底引船 100-130m 2004年 3月 / 鹿児島県トカラ列島横当島西沖 120-180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LATIAXIS and ITS RELATED GROUPS pl.21 #1-5
In honour of Mr. Yuji NAGAHORI
SH: 25mm
長堀雄次氏に献名
Last modified on 2020/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
198
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese