Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex princeps castaneotinctus (Kosuge, 1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クマドリカセンの一型

Latiaxis Shells
クマドリカセンの一型 Babelomurex princeps castaneotinctus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dragnet boat, 100-130m deep, March 2004.
鹿児島県大島郡喜界島の東 小型底引船,100-130m 2004年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese