Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex princeps (Melvill, 1912)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クマドリカセン
KUMADORI-KASEN
クマドリカセン Babelomurex princeps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dragnet boat, 100-130m deep, March 2004. / Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
鹿児島県大島郡喜界島の東 小型底引船,100-130m 2004年 3月 / 高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakayama; Persian Gulf to Philippines.
和歌山県; ペルシャ湾からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 45mm
マドモチカセンと分類は不可能。縦張肋間が少し窪み、濃色に染まる事が多い。
Last modified on 2014/06/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese